Joe Satriani - Satchurated: Live In Montreal (Region 1 DVD)

Dispatched in 5 to 7 working days
Price
221
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Joe Satriani, one of the most famous, respected, and innovative guitar players in the world today, brings US the live-concert film, SATCHURATED: LIVE IN MONTREAL through Epic Records. The film, shot by Pierre & Francois Lemoureaux at the Metropolis in Montreal, Canada, will be available on 2D & 3D Blu-ray, as well as standard DVD. SATCHURATED was filmed live on December 12, 2010 during the Wormhole Tour supporting Satrianis studio album BLACK SWANS AND WORMHOLE WIZARDS. The soundtrack from SATCHURATED was produced by Satriani and Mike Fraser.

Product Details

Barcode
886919268393
Department
Music
Released
6 Apr 2012
Artist
Joe Satriani
Format
DVD
Genre
Rock
Label
Red Int / Red Ink
Number of Discs
2
Region
Region 4
Tracks
  1. Ice 95:14
  2. Hordes Of Locusts4:54
  3. Flying In A Blue Dream6:32
  4. Light Years Away6:27
  5. Memories8:56
  6. War6:32
  7. Premonition4:26
  8. Satch Boogie4:57
  9. Revelation7:47
  10. Pyrrhic Victoria5:15
  11. Crystal Planet5:42
  12. The Mystical Potato Head Groove Thing6:51
  13. Dream Song4:57
  14. God Is Crying8:06
  15. Andalusia6:22
  16. Littleworth Lane3:47
  17. Why7:08
  18. Wind In The Trees9:03
  19. Always With Me, Always With You3:50
  20. Big Bad Moon9:07
  21. Crowd Chant3:44
  22. Summer Song8:26
Bonus Tracks:
  1. Two Sides To Every Story4:14
  2. The Golden Room7:19
Bonus Video:
  1. Inside The Wormhole43:00
Year
2012
Videos
Joe Satriani - Revelation / Satchurated: Live In Montreal (06:59)
Supply Source
South Africa

Music Show

Title
Joe Satriani: Satchurated - Live in Montreal
Release Year
2010
Running Time
138 min
Language
English
Categories
Musical & Performing Arts / Concert / Guitarists / Guitars / Hard Rock / Music (General) / Performing Arts
Synopsis
Guitar legend Joe Satriani performs a show in Montreal during his Wormhole Tour in support of the album Black Swans and Wormhole Wizards.
Cast & Crew
Director
Francois Lamoureux / Pierre Lamoureux
Performer(s)
Joe Satriani

Joe Satriani

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joseph Satriani
Profile
Born: July 15, 1956, Westbury, New York.
Brief member of Deep Purple between 1993/1994 to bridge the sudden rejection of Ritchie Blackmore and the entry of Steve Morse.
Co-founder of Chickenfoot in 2009.
Websites