Bruce Springsteen - Live In Dublin (DVD)

Out of Stock
Price
400
No reviews yet.
Use Code RCCLOCKDOWN5 at Checkout to get an extra 5% Off Your Order - T&Cs Apply Details...

Description

Recorded Nov 17 - 19, 2006. Songs include fan favorites from 'The Seeger Sessions,' radical interpretations from the Springsteen songbook and rare songs appearing for the first time on any Springsteen release.

Product Details

Barcode
886971032895
Department
Music
Released
4 Jun 2007
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
DVD
Genre
Rock
Label
Columbia
Region
Region Free
Tracks
  1. Atlantic City
  2. Old Man Tucker
  3. Eyes On The Prize
  4. Jesse James
  5. Further On
  6. O Mary Don't You Weep
  7. Erie Canal
  8. If I Should Fall Behind
  9. My Oklahoma Home
  10. Highway Patrolman
  11. Mrs Mcgrath
  12. How Can A Poor Man Stand
  13. Such Times And Live
  14. Jacob's Ladder
  15. Long Time Comin'
  16. Open All Night
  17. Pay Me My Money Down
  18. Growin' Up
  19. When The Saints Go Marching In
  20. THis Little Light Of Mine
  21. American Land
  22. Blinded By The Light
Year
2007
Supply Source
USA

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites

The Sessions Band

Artist Photo
Profile
Bruce Springsteen's backing band for The Seeger Sessions and Live In Dublin (the latter being the live album from the tour supporting the former).
Members
  • Charlie Giordano