Pink - Funhouse Tour: Live In Australia (Region A Blu-ray)

Dispatched in 5 to 7 working days
Price
152
No reviews yet.
Raru Hobbies & Toys Poll - LEGO® Avengers: Infinity War - The Hulkbuster Smash-up (375 Pieces) Up For Grabs Details...

Description

For more than 10 years P!nk has been making hits, but she is so much more than the sum of those hits. She is a unique and powerful vocalist with the ability to convincingly deliver rockers, dance tracks, ballads and pop hits at a level unmatched by her peers. Her edgy and sexy persona has been the driving force behind a string of unforgettable hit videos and she continues to push her own limits with each new creative endeavor. The Funhouse Tour Live in Australia turns the spotlight on P!nk's unparalleled performance and is now available on Blu-ray. Taken from her enormously successful worldwide Funhouse Tour, the concert was shot in HD in Australia where she sold out a record-breaking 60 shows. The performance is part rock show, part cabaret, part dance party, part Cirque de Soleil and it has received unanimously rave reviews everywhere. The Funhouse Tour Live in Australia will include the concert DVD with exclusive behind the scenes footage!

Product Details

Barcode
886976007096
Department
Music
Released
8 Dec 2009
Artist
Pink
Format
Blu-ray
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
La Face
Region
Region B
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Highway to Hell
  2. Bad Influence
  3. It's All Your Fault
  4. Ave Mary A
  5. Please Don't Leave Me
  6. U + Ur Hand
  7. I Don't Believe You
  8. Crystal Ball
  9. Catch-22
  10. Babe I'm Gonna Leave You
  11. Bohemian Rhapsody
  12. Funhouse
  13. Push You Away
[Disc 2]
  1. Bad Influence [DVD]
  2. Just Like a Pill [DVD]
  3. Who Knew [DVD]
  4. Ave Mary A [DVD]
  5. Don't Let Me Get Me [DVD]
  6. I Touch Myself [DVD]
  7. Please Don't Leave Me [DVD]
  8. U + Ur Hand [DVD]
  9. Leave Me Alone (I'm Lonely) [DVD]
  10. So What [DVD]
  11. Family Portrait [DVD]
  12. I Don't Believe You [DVD]
  13. Crystal Ball [DVD]
  14. Trouble [DVD]
  15. Babe I'm Gonna Leave You [DVD]
  16. Sober [DVD]
  17. Bohemian Rhapsody [DVD]
  18. Funhouse [DVD]
  19. Crazy [DVD]
  20. Get the Party Started [DVD]
  21. Glitter in the Air [DVD]
  22. It's All Your Fault [DVD]
  23. Catch-22 [DVD]
  24. On Tour with Pink [DVD]
  25. How To "Shred the Gnar" [DVD]
  26. Bloopers [DVD]
Year
2009
Supply Source
South Africa

Music Show

Title
P!nk: Funhouse Tour - Live in Australia
Release Year
2009
Running Time
155 min
Language
English
Categories
Musical & Performing Arts / Concert / Concert Footage / Music (General) / Performing Arts
Synopsis
Rocker Pink performs in front of an enthusiastic audience in Australia. Among the songs included are "Just Like A Pill," "So What," "I Touch Myself," and fan favorites "Get the Party Started" and "Don't Leave Me". Also includes bloopers and behind-the-scenes footage.
Cast & Crew
Director
Larn Poland
Music Director
Paul Mirkovich
Performer(s)
Pink
Stage Director
Baz Halpin

P!NK

Artist Photo
Real Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Profile
Born: September 8th, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA.

She got her stage name from her rosy complexion, and the Steve Buscemi character Mr. Pink, from the movie Reservoir Dogs
Websites