Pink - Funhouse Tour: Live In Australia (Region 1 DVD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
145
No reviews yet.
Raru Merch Poll - Harry Potter Magical Creatures Dobby Figure Up For Grabs Details...

Description

Live concert footage filmed in Sydney Australia on the 17th and 18th of July 2009. This DVD shows Pinks true diversity as both a singer and a performer as her ever changing outfits build up to her hanging from the rafters as she tops one scene with the nest. a must for any Pink fan.

Product Details

Barcode
886976007195
Department
Music
Released
2 Nov 2009
Artist
Pink
Format
DVD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Sony Bmg Europe
Region
Region 4
Tracks
  1. Concert Intro
  2. Bad Influence
  3. Just Like A Pill
  4. Who Knew
  5. Ave Mary A
  6. Don't Let Me Get Me
  7. I Touch Myself
  8. Please Don't Leave Me
  9. U + UR Hand
  10. Leave Me Alone (I'm Lonely)
  11. So What
  12. Family Portrait-Piano Solo For Family Portrait
  13. I Don't Believe You
  14. Crystal Ball
  15. Trouble
  16. Babe I'm Gonna Leave You-Sober Interlude
  17. Sober
  18. Bohemian Rhapsody
  19. Funhouse
  20. Crazy
  21. Get The Party Started
  22. Glitter In The Air
  23. It's All Your Fault
  24. One Foot Wrong
  25. How to Shred the Gnar
  26. Bloopers
Year
2009
Supply Source
USA

P!NK

Artist Photo
Real Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Profile
Born: September 8th, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA.

She got her stage name from her rosy complexion, and the Steve Buscemi character Mr. Pink, from the movie Reservoir Dogs
Websites