Long Weekend Clearance Sale ends in:

Elvis Presley - On Stage: Legacy Edition (CD)

Out of Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
420
No reviews yet.
Enter our PlayStation 5 Interest Poll - We have a DS4 & TLOU II Gaming Merch up for Grabs Details...

Description

Elvis's triumphant return to the stage in '69 and '70 produced two legendary live LPs: Elvis in Person and on Stage. These capture the blossoming of the King's love affair with Vegas, and one of the hottest bands he ever had; here are Hound Dog; Blue Suede Shoes; Johnny B. Goode; Polk Salad Annie; in the Ghetto; Suspicious Minds, and the rest from the two albums plus a rehearsal version of the Wonder of You ; the bonus songs Heartbreak Hotel; Medley: Jailhouse Rock/Don't Be Cruel; I Got a Woman, and more!

Product Details

Barcode
886976321321
Department
Music
Released
23 Mar 2010
Artist
Elvis Presley
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Rca
Tracks
[Disc 1]
1. See See Rider
2. Release Me
3. Sweet Caroline
4. Runaway
5. The Wonder of You
6. Polk Salad Annie
7. Yesterday
8. Proud Mary
9. Walk a Mile in My Shoes
10. Let It Be Me
11. Don't Cry Daddy [Live]
12. Kentucky Rain [Live]
13. Long Tall Sally [Live]
14. The Wonder of You [Rehearsal] [Live]
[Disc 2]
1. Blue Suede Shoes
2. Johnny B. Goode
3. All Shook Up
4. Are You Lonesome Tonight?
5. Hound Dog
6. I Can't Stop Loving You
7. My Babe
8. Medley: Mystery Train/Tiger Man
9. Words
10. In the Ghetto
11. Suspicious Minds
12. Can't Help Falling in Love
13. I Got a Woman [Live]
14. Medley: Jailhouse Rock/Don't Be Cruel [Live]
15. Heartbreak Hotel [Live]
16. Baby, What You Want Me to Do [Live]
17. Reconsider Baby [Live]
18. Funny How Time Slips Away [Live]
Year
2010
Videos
Elvis Presley Yesterday
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by ThePablitoKing
Duration: 02:17
Elvis Presley - Proud Mary (Live)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by klavac
Duration: 02:39
Elvis Presley - Proud Mary (special edit)
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by SoundAndArt2010
Duration: 05:01
Supply Source
USA

Elvis Presley

Artist Photo
Real Name
Elvis Aaron Presley
Profile
American singer and actor.
Born: 8 January 1935 in East Tupelo, Mississippi, USA.
Died: 16 August 1977 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA (aged 42).

Better known simply as Elvis. One of the most famous, best-selling, and most impersonated recording artists in the history of popular music. His recordings encompassed Rock 'n Roll, Country, Rhythm & Blues, Soul, and Gospel.

Father of Lisa Marie Presley.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Websites