George Michael - Faith (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
1,162
No reviews yet.

Description

2 CD AND 1 DVD. The Special Edition version of the FAITH reissue includes the original album and a bonus CD, as well as a DVD which includes an interview, the original EPK and 7 music videos. Also included is a 40-page hard-bound book with exclusive interviews, rare photos and other memorabilia.

Product Details

Barcode
886977532023
Department
Music
Released
1 Feb 2011
Artist
George Michael
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Sony Legacy
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Faith
[Disc 1]
  1. Father Figure
  2. I Want Your Sex (Parts 1 & 2)
  3. One More Try
  4. Hard Day
  5. Hand To Mouth
  6. Look At Your Hands
  7. Monkey
  8. Kissing A Fool
  9. A Last Request (I Want Your Sex Part 3)
  10. Faith (Instrumental)
  11. Fantasy
  12. Hard Day (Shep Pettibone Mix)
  13. I Believe When I Fall In Love
  14. Kissing A Fool (Instrumental)
  15. Love's In Need Of Love Today
  16. Monkey (7" Edit)
  17. Monkey (A Capella)
  18. Monkey (Jam & Lewis Remix)
  19. DVD
[Disc 2]
  1. Music Money Love Faith [February 1988]
  2. I Want Your Sex [Promo Video]
  3. I Want Your Sex [Uncensored] [Promo Video]
  4. Faith [Promo Video]
  5. Father Figure [Promo Video]
  6. One More Try [Promo Video]
  7. Monkey [Promo Video]
  8. Kissing a Fool [Promo Video]
Year
2011
Videos
George Michael - Faith (US Version)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by georgemichaelVEVO
Duration: 03:43
Official Licensed Video
"FAITH"-George Michael
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by xxleandraxx1
Duration: 03:14
Supply Source
USA

George Michael

Artist Photo
Real Name
Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou / Γεώργιος Κυριάκος Παναγιώτου
Profile
Pop - soul singer - songwriter - producer

Born 25.06.1963 in Bushey, England
Two-time Grammy Award winning,
He started as frontman of the duo Wham! as well as a soul-influenced, solo pop musician. He has sold over 100 million records worldwide, encompassing 12 British #1 singles, 7 British #1 albums, 10 US #1 singles, and 2 US #1 albums. His 1987 debut solo album, "Faith", became one of the best selling albums of all time, and also the first album to produce six top 5 singles in the United States and it has sold over 20 million copies worldwide. All four of his solo studio albums have all reached #1 on the U.K. charts and have gone on to become huge international successes. He is the most played artist on British radio over the past two decades.
Websites