Josh Groban - Awake (CD)

Dispatched in 5 to 7 working days
Price
166
No reviews yet.

Description

The special edition package includes the CD expanded with two bonus tracks and a DVD featuring behind-the-scenes clips of Groban in the studio.

Product Details

Barcode
093624443629
Department
Music
Released
7 Nov 2006
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
[Disc 1]
1. Mai
2. You Are Loved (Don't Give Up)
3. Un Dia Llegara
4. February Song
5. L'Ultima Notte
6. So She Dances
7. In Her Eyes
8. Solo Por Ti
9. Now Or Never
10. Un Giorno Per Noi
11. Lullaby - W/ Ladysmith Black Mambazo
12. Weeping - W/ Ladysmith Black Mambazo and Vusi Mahlasela
13. Machine - W/ Herbie Hancock
14. Verita (bonus)
15. Awake (bonus)
[Disc 2]
1. Bonus Material [DVD]
Year
2006
Videos
JOSH GROBAN -- AWAKE (03:41)
Supply Source
South Africa

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites