Amy Winehouse - Back to Black

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
546
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.
Raru Coupon - Get 5% Off Site Wide with RCC-HERITAGE5 - Ends 30 September - T&Cs Apply Details...

Description

Limited edition vinyl LP pressing of the uber-successful sophomore album from this UK vocalist. Although her 2003 debut was a success, her rowdy offstage behavior became the focus of tabloids and critics instead of the music. Because of this, Winehouse stepped out of the spotlight and concentrated on putting the focus back on her music. Three years later, her sophomore release surprised critics and excited her fan base. Combining a strong, Jazzy vocal style with often frank lyrical content recounting tales of love and loss, Winehouse is a truly talented songwriter with a good ear for melody, making this album an essential purchase. Universal.

Product Details

Barcode
602517341289
Department
Music
Released
7 Jun 2007
Artist
Amy Winehouse
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
ISLAND
Tracks
  1. Rehab (SIDE 1)
  2. You Know I'm No Good
  3. Me & Mr Jones
  4. Just Friends
  5. Back To Black
  6. Love Is A Losing Game
  7. Tears Dry On Their Own (SIDE 2)
  8. Wake Up Alone
  9. Some Unholy War
  10. He Can Only Hold Her
  11. Addicted
Year
2007
Videos
Amy Winehouse - Rehab
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by AmyWinehouseVEVO
Duration: 03:42
Official Licensed Video
Amy Winehouse - You Know I'm No Good
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by AmyWinehouseVEVO
Duration: 04:15
Official Licensed Video
Amy Winehouse - Just Friends
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by AmyWinehouseVEVO
Duration: 03:19
Official Licensed Video
Amy Winehouse - Back To Black
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by AmyWinehouseVEVO
Duration: 04:08
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
UK

Amy Winehouse

Artist Photo
Real Name
Amy Jade Winehouse
Profile
Born September 14, 1983 - Died July 23, London, 2011

Was an English jazz/soul singer and songwriter. Her debut album, Frank (released in 2003) was nominated for the Mercury Music Prize and she won an Ivor Novello award in 2004 for her debut single "Stronger Than Me". In 2006, she released her second album, Back to Black.

Founder of Lioness Records.
Websites