Various Artists - Phantom Of The Opera - Highlights - Original Soundtrack (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
397
No reviews yet.
Enter our PlayStation 5 Interest Poll - We have a DS4 & TLOU II Gaming Merch up for Grabs Details...

Product Details

Barcode
042283156326
Department
Music
Released
25 Oct 1990
Artist
Andrew Lloyd Webber
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Performing Arts
Label
Polygram
Tracks
  1. Overture
  2. Think Of Me
  3. Angel Of Music
  4. The Mirror (Angel Of Music)
  5. The Phantom Of The Opera
  6. The Music Of The Night
  7. Prima Donna
  8. All I Ask Of You/Reprise
  9. Entr'acte
  10. Masquerade
  11. Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again
  12. The Point Of No Return
  13. Down Once More.../Track Down This Murderer
Year
1987
Videos
Supply Source
USA

Andrew Lloyd Webber

Artist Photo
Profile
British composer of musical theatre, and TV personality, born 22 March 1948 in London, England, UK.

Formally he is known as "Sir Andrew Lloyd Webber, Baron Lloyd-Webber Of Sydmonton", after being knighted by The Queen in 1992, and being made a life peer in 1997, sitting as a Conservative member of the House Of Lords.
Websites

Michael Crawford

Artist Photo
Real Name
Michael Patrick Dumble-Smith
Profile
English actor and singer, born January 19, 1942 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.
Websites

Sarah Brightman

Artist Photo
Real Name
Sarah Brightman
Profile
English soprano and actress. She debuted with disco singles, achieved worldwide fame as a musical theatre performer and partner of theatre composer Andrew Lloyd Webber, and then established a position as a chart-topping classical crossover artist with former Enigma producer Frank Peterson.
Born 14 August 1960.
Websites

Steve Barton

Artist Photo
Real Name
Steven Neal Barton
Profile
American actor, singer, dancer, choreographer, stage director and teacher, born 26 June 1954 in Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, died by suicide 21 July 2001 in Bremen, Germany.
Websites