Lana Del Rey - Chemtrails Over The Country Club (CD)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
140
No reviews yet.
Raru 8th Birthday 8% Coupon Code RCC-HAPPY8 Site Wide Discount Valid until 5 June! T&Cs Apply.

Description

2021 release. Following the success of her 2019 Grammy-nominated album Norman F***ing Rockwell, Lana Del Rey releases her highly anticipated, seventh studio album. Chemtrails Over The Country Club features eleven songs, including singles "Let Me Love You Like A Woman" and the title-track "Chemtrails Over The Country Club".

Product Details

Barcode
602435497815
Department
Music
Released
19 Mar 2021
Artist
Lana Del Rey
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Tracks
  1. White Dress
  2. Chemtrails Over The Country Club
  3. Tulsa Jesus Freak
  4. Let Me Move You Like A Woman
  5. Wild At Heart
  6. Dark But Just A Game
  7. Not All Who Wander Are Lost
  8. Yosemite
  9. Breaking Up Slowly
  10. Dance Till We Die
  11. For Free
Year
2021
Videos
Lana Del Rey - Chemtrails Over The Country Club (Official Music Video) (05:41)
Supply Source
UK

Lana Del Rey

Artist Photo
Real Name
Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Profile
Lana Del Rey is an American singer and songwriter born on June 21st, 1985 in New York, USA. She was raised in Lake Placid, a small village in New York. In 2000, when she was fifteen, she was sent to Kent School in Connecticut to deal with her alcohol abuse. After graduating from high school in 2003, she spent a year living in Long Island. After being taught how to play guitar by her uncle, she began playing at nightclubs under various names such as "Sparkle Jump Rope Queen" and "Lizzy Grant and the Phenomena" with no real ambition to pursue music as a career. In the fall of 2004, she enrolled at Fordham University in New York where she studied metaphysics. In her time being there was when her musical experience began. Between 2005 and 2009, she had several music projects including her works as May Jailer and Lizzy Grant. In 2010, she finally released her first album, A.K.A. Lizzy Grant, under the stage name Lana Del Ray - later changed to Lana Del Rey, with an e. Then in 2011, she released her debut single, "Video Games", bringing international attention to her music. In 2012, she released her highly awaited debut album, Born To Die, which has since gone platinum. Over the years, well over 100 of her songs - mostly demos and songs from the May Jailer/Lizzy Grant eras - have been leaked through a variety of mediums.
Websites