George Michael - Symhonica (CD)

Dispatched in 5 to 7 working days
Price
117
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
602537699322
Department
Music
Released
18 Mar 2014
Artist
George Michael
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Tracks
  1. Through
  2. My Baby Just Cares for Me
  3. A Different Corner
  4. Praying for Time
  5. Let Her Down Easy
  6. The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face
  7. Feeling Good
  8. John and Elvis Are Dead
  9. One More Try
  10. Cowboys and Angels
  11. Idol
  12. Brother Can You Spare a Dime
  13. Wild is the Wind
  14. You've Changed
Year
2014
Videos
George Michael The First Time ever Saw Your Face Live Symphonica Album 2014
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by riri tha don
Duration: 05:09
HD
George Michael Cowboys & Angels Live Symphonica Album 2014
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by riri tha don
Duration: 07:15
HD
George Michael Praying for time Live Symphonica Album 2014
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by riri tha don
Duration: 04:48
HD
George Michael - A Different Corner (Symphonica) BBCRadio2 on 16th Feb 2014
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by PatriEmmeGM
Duration: 04:02
George Michael You Have Been Loved Live Symphonica Album 2014
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by riri tha don
Duration: 05:30
HD
GEORGE MICHAEL WILD IS THE WIND (SYMPHONICA OFFICIAL VERSION) (04:15)
Supply Source
South Africa

George Michael

Artist Photo
Real Name
Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou / Γεώργιος Κυριάκος Παναγιώτου
Profile
Pop - soul singer - songwriter - producer

Born 25.06.1963 in Bushey, England
Two-time Grammy Award winning,
He started as frontman of the duo Wham! as well as a soul-influenced, solo pop musician. He has sold over 100 million records worldwide, encompassing 12 British #1 singles, 7 British #1 albums, 10 US #1 singles, and 2 US #1 albums. His 1987 debut solo album, "Faith", became one of the best selling albums of all time, and also the first album to produce six top 5 singles in the United States and it has sold over 20 million copies worldwide. All four of his solo studio albums have all reached #1 on the U.K. charts and have gone on to become huge international successes. He is the most played artist on British radio over the past two decades.
Websites