Taylor Swift - 1989 (CD)

Not available
Price
111
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.
Use Code RCCLOCKDOWN5 at Checkout to get an extra 5% Off Your Order - T&Cs Apply Details...

Product Details

Barcode
602547071668
Department
Music
Released
5 Nov 2014
Artist
Taylor Swift
Edition
Standard Edition
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Universal Music
Tracks
1.Welcome to New York
2.Blank Space
3.Style
4.Out of the Woods
5.All You Had to Do Was Stay
6.Shake It Off
7.I Wish You Would
8.Bad Blood
9.Wildest Dreams
10.How You Get the Girl
11.This Love
12.I Know Places
13.Clean
Year
2014
Videos
Taylor Swift - Shake It Off
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by TaylorSwiftVEVO
Duration: 04:02
HD
Official Licensed Video
Taylor Swift - Out Of The Woods
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by TaylorSwiftVEVO
Duration: 04:17
HD
Official Licensed Video
Taylor Swift - Wildest Dreams
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by TaylorSwiftVEVO
Duration: 03:55
HD
Official Licensed Video
Taylor Swift - Blank Space
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by TaylorSwiftVEVO
Duration: 04:33
HD
Official Licensed Video
Taylor Swift - Bad Blood ft. Kendrick Lamar
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by TaylorSwiftVEVO
Duration: 04:05
HD
Official Licensed Video
Taylor Swift - Style (04:03)
Supply Source
UK

Taylor Swift

Artist Photo
Real Name
Taylor Alison Swift
Profile
American singer-songwriter, born December 13, 1989 in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA. She signed her record deal with Big Machine Records at the age of 15 and released her debut album in October of 2006.

Swift has written or co-written every song on her albums, with the exception of Speak Now in which she is the sole writer of every song on the album. She has also released several of her songs with pop remixes and released them to pop radio, much like country-pop artist Shania Twain with whom Swift has often been compared to in both music style and fashion.

Swift has collaborated with artists like Boys Like Girls, John Mayer, The Civil Wars, B.o.B., Ed Sheeran, Gary Lightbody from Snow Patrol and Tim McGraw, of whom her debut single is named after.
Websites