Koos Kombuis - Elke Boemelaar Se Droom (CD)

Dispatched in 7 to 10 working days
Price
75
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
6001208522107
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2016
Artist
Koos Kombuis
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Gallo
Tracks
1.Intro: Radio Kombuis (1) 1:42
2.Travel In Staail 3:00
3.Boer In Beton 3:02
4.Bicycle Sonder Slot 4:22
5.Kytie 3:58
6.Rooi Kombuis 5:15
7.Prayer For Port St. Johns 2:52
8.Ons En Hulle 2:16
9.Kaptein Koebaai 3:58
10.Lisa Se Klavier 4:41
11.Elke Boemelaar Se Droom 2:24
12.Radio Kombuis (2) 1:29
13.Springbokheld 3:22
14.30 Silwer Sikkels 2:53
15.Johnny Is Nie Dood Nie 3:42
16.Radio Kombuis (3)0:34
17.Babilon 4:24
18.Radio Kombuis (4)0:15
19.Sommige Ou Tannies-Blues (1ste En 2de Bewegings) 7:44
20.Radio Kombuis (5) 1:39
21.Voete Van Johannesburg 5:42
22.Boer In Beton Reprise 1:53
Year
1994
Supply Source
South Africa

Koos Kombuis

Artist Photo
Real Name
André le Roux du Toit
Profile
South African musician, singer/songwriter and writer.
Born: November 5, 1954 in Devils Peak, Cape Town, Republic of South Africa.
Websites