James Taylor - Before This World (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
523
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Limited 180gm audiophile vinyl LP pressing including digital download. 2015 album by legendary singer/songwriter and five-time Grammy Award winning artist James Taylor. The album Before This World, his first studio release in over 13 years. Follows his highly successful recording with Carole King, Live at the Troubadour, which was certified gold by the RIAA upon its 2010 release.

Product Details

Barcode
888072353824
Department
Music
Released
16 Jun 2015
Artist
James Taylor
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Today Today Today
[Disc 1]
  1. You And I Again
  2. Angels Of Fenway
  3. Stretch Of The Highway
  4. Montana
[Disc 2]
  1. Watchin' Over Me
  2. SnowTime
  3. Before This World / Jolly Springtime
  4. Far Afghanistan
  5. Wild Mountain Thyme
Year
2015
Supply Source
USA

James Taylor

Artist Photo
Real Name
James Vernon Taylor
Profile
American singer / songwriter and musician inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer). Brother of singer / songwriters Livingston Taylor, Kate Taylor and blues and southern rock singer Alex Taylor. Ex-husband to Carly Simon, sharing two children who are also musicians, Sally Taylor and Benjamin Taylor.

Born March 12, 1948, Boston.
Websites