Lauryn Hill - The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 30 working days
Price
540
No reviews yet.

Description

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill is the debut solo album studio by Lauryn Hill. Released August 25, 1998, the album swept the Grammy Awards in 1999, being nominated for 10 and winning five. As of 2009, the album has sold over 19 million copies worldwide and over 10 million copies in the US alone, with the RIAA giving it Diamond status.

Product Details

Barcode
888750215710
Department
Music
Released
15 Dec 2014
Artist
Lauryn Hill
Format
Vinyl
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Legacy
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Intro
  2. Lost Ones
  3. Ex-Factor
  4. To Zion
  5. Doo Wop (That Thing)
[Disc 2]
  1. Superstar
  2. Final Hour
  3. When It Hurts So Bad
  4. I Used to Love Him
[Disc 3]
  1. Forgive Them Father
  2. Every Ghetto, Every City
  3. Nothing Even Matters
[Disc 4]
  1. Everything Is Everything
  2. The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill
  3. Can't Take My Eyes Off of You
  4. Tell Him
Year
2015
Videos
Lauryn Hill - Cant take my eyes off of you
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by qooZ
Duration: 03:42
The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill- Intro
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by mrmusicman2711
Duration: 01:11
Lauryn Hill - Lost Ones
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Cicosis22
Duration: 04:24
Lauryn Hill - Ex-Factor
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by laurynhillvevo
Duration: 04:38
Official Licensed Video
Lauryn Hill - Ex-Factor
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by DivisionofLabour
Duration: 05:50
Lauryn Hill - Doo-Wop (That Thing) (Official Video) (03:57)
Lauryn Hill Zion (06:10)
Lauryn Hill - Everything Is Everything (04:08)
Nothing Even Matters - Lauryn Hill & D'Angelo (05:56)
Lauryn Hill - Tell Him (with lyrics on screen) (04:40)
Supply Source
USA

Lauryn Hill

Artist Photo
Real Name
Lauryn Noel Hill
Profile
American singer-songwriter, rapper, recording artist, musician, producer, and actress born on May 25th, 1975 in South Orange, NJ. Early in her career, she established her reputation as a member of the Fugees. In 1998, she launched her solo career with the release of the commercially successful and critically acclaimed album, . The recording earned Hill five Grammy Awards, including the coveted album of the year and best new artist awards.
Following the success of her debut album, Hill largely dropped out of public view, in part due to her displeasure with fame and the music industry. After a four-year hiatus, she released , a live recording of "deeply personal songs" performed mostly solo with an acoustic guitar. Today, she avoids publicity, and is the mother of five children with Rohan Marley, the fourth son of reggae musician Bob Marley.
Websites