Avril Lavigne - The Best Damn Thing (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
89
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
886970377423
Department
Music
Released
14 Apr 2007
Artist
Avril Lavigne
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Tracks
  1. Girlfriend (Radio Edit)
  2. I Can Do Better
  3. Runaway
  4. The Best Damn Thing
  5. When You're Gone
  6. Everything Back But You
  7. Hot
  8. Innocence
  9. I Don't Have To Try
  10. One Of Those Girls
  11. Contagious
  12. Keep Holding On
Year
2007
Videos
Avril Lavigne - The Best Damn Thing
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by AvrilLavigneVEVO
Duration: 03:09
Official Licensed Video
Avril Lavigne - Girlfriend (Live)
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by AvrilLavigneVEVO
Duration: 03:39
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
UK

Avril Lavigne

Artist Photo
Real Name
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Profile
Avril Ramona Lavigne (born September 27, 1984) is a Canadian pop punk singer/songwriter and actress who is well known for her "skater punk" persona. Her albums have topped the charts in numerous countries. Although her name is of French origin, she herself does not speak French and her name is pronounced in an anglicized way, more or less as "La-veen". Avril, means "April" in French and is pronounced "Av-reel".

Lavigne was married to from 2006 to 2009.
Married on July 1st, 2013.
Websites