Pink - Funhouse (CD)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
91
No reviews yet.

Description

UK pressing of this 2008 album includes one bonus track: 'This Is How It Goes Down'. Pink comes right on time in 2008 with her highly anticipated and provocatively personal Funhouse album, addressing both her public and private persona, as only Pink can. Teaming once again with hitmakers Max Martin, Billy Mann, and others, Pink is poised to leave another memorable mark worldwide! Since her debut in 2000, Pink (Alecia Moore) has been widely hailed as a fearlessly talented singer, songwriter and the Pennsylvania native's genre-defying creative risk-taking has propelled her to global stardom. To date, the chanteuse has sold 22 million albums cumulatively worldwide. 13 tracks. Sony/BMG.

Product Details

Barcode
886974069225
Department
Music
Released
28 Oct 2008
Artist
Pink
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. So What
  2. Sober
  3. I Don't Believe You
  4. One Foot Wrong
  5. Please Don't Leave Me
  6. Bad Influence
  7. Funhouse
  8. Crystal Ball
  9. Mean
  10. It's All Your Fault
  11. Ave Mary a
  12. Glitter in the Air
Year
2008
Videos
P!nk - So What
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 03:46
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - Sober
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 04:21
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - I Don't Believe You
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 04:37
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - Please Don't Leave Me (Main Version)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 03:53
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - Bad Influence (Music Video)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by rayrulzdaworld
Duration: 03:37
funhouse pnk (03:25)
Crystal ball - Pink (03:32)
P!nk - It's all your fault (03:53)
Pink - Ave Maria (HQ) (03:17)
Pink Glitter In The Air Lyrics (03:49)
Supply Source
UK

P!NK

Artist Photo
Real Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Profile
Born: September 8th, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA.

She got her stage name from her rosy complexion, and the Steve Buscemi character Mr. Pink, from the movie Reservoir Dogs
Websites