Johnny Cash - 5 Classic Albums - Vol. 2 Plus Bonus Singles (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 30 working days
Price
332
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
5036408141323
Department
Music
Released
6 Jan 2017
Artist
Johnny Cash
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Country
Label
Real Gone Music
Number of Discs
4
Tracks
  1. Sugartime
[Disc 1]
  1. Down The Street To 301
  2. Life Goes On
  3. Port Of Lonely Hearts
  4. Cry! Cry! Cry!
  5. My Treasure
  6. Oh Lonesome Me
  7. So Doggone Lonesome
  8. You're The Nearest Thing To Heaven
  9. The Story Of A Broken Heart
  10. Hey, Porter
  11. Home Of The Blues
  12. Lost On The Desert
  13. Accidentally On Purpose
  14. In The Jailhouse Now
  15. Mr Lonesome
  16. You Won't Have Far To Go
  17. In Them Old Cottonfields Back Home
  18. Delia's Gone
  19. I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know About Her
  20. You Remembered Me
  21. I'm Free From The Chain Gang Now
  22. Let Me Down Easy
  23. Sing It Pretty, Sue
  24. Blue Train
  25. There You Go
  26. Train Of Love
  27. Goodbye Little Darlin', Goodbye
  28. (I Heard That) Lonesome Whistle
  29. Come In Stranger
  30. Rock Island Line
  31. Give My Love To Rose
  32. Folsom Prison Blues
  33. The Wreck Of The Old '97
  34. He'll Understand And Say Well Done
  35. God Must Have My Fortune Laid Away
  36. I Got Shoes
  37. When I've Learned Enough To Die
  38. Let The Lower Lights Be Burning
  39. If We Never Meet Again
  40. When I Take My Vacation In Heaven
  41. Taller Than Trees
  42. I Won't Have To Cross Jordan Alone
  43. When We Reached Down His Hand For Me
  44. My God Is Real (Yes, God Is Real)
  45. These Hands
  46. Sunrise
  47. Painted Desert
  48. On The Trail
  49. Sunset
  50. Cloudburst
  51. A Day In The Grand Canyon
  52. Blues For Two
  53. Jeri And Nina's Melody
  54. Forty Shades Of Green
  55. Tennessee Flat-Top Box
  56. Tall Man
  57. Born To Lose
  58. The Big Battle
  59. A Little At A Time
  60. Bonanza
  61. Pick A Bale O' Cotton
  62. (There'll Be) Peace In The Valley
  63. Were You There (When They Crucified My Lord)
  64. Busted
  65. Send A Picture Of Mother
Year
2013
Supply Source
USA

Johnny Cash

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Ray Cash
Profile
American singer-songwriter, actor, and author, born February 26, 1932 in Kingsland, Arkansas; died September 12, 2003 in Baptist Hospital, Nashville, Tennessee.

He was married to country singer June Carter. Tommy Cash is his younger brother. Joanne Cash is his younger sister. Singer-songwriter Rosanne Cash is his daughter, from his first marriage with Vivian Liberto. Stepfather of singer-songwriter Carlene Carter (daughter of June Carter and her first husband Carl Smith (3)).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1977.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1992 (Performer).
Websites