Link Wray - 7 Classic Albums (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
75
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
5036408168320
Department
Music
Released
14 Oct 2014
Artist
Link Wray
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Real Gone Music
Number of Discs
4
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. Caroline
  2. Slinky
  3. Right Turn
  4. Rendezvous
  5. Ramble
  6. Hand Clapper
  7. Raw-Hide
  8. Lillian
  9. Radar
  10. Comanche
  11. Studio Blues
  12. Dixie Doodle
  13. Vendetta
  14. Roughshed
  15. Trail Of The Lonesome Pine
  16. Golden Strings
  17. Ain't That Lovin' You Baby
  18. Mary Ann
Disc 2:
  1. Run, Chicken, Run
  2. The Black Widow
  3. Pancho Villa
  4. Ace Of Spades
  5. Jack The Ripper
  6. Dance Contest
  7. Alone
  8. The Outlaw
  9. The Swag
  10. Rumble
  11. El Toro
  12. Tijuana
  13. The Stranger
  14. Big City Stomp
  15. Poppin' Popeye
  16. Big City After Dark
  17. Hold It
Disc 3:
  1. I Sez Baby
  2. Johnny Bom Bonny
  3. It's Music, She Says
  4. What Cha Say Honey
  5. Got Another Baby
  6. Teenage Cutie
  7. Evil Angel
  8. Remember You're Mine
  9. I'm Counting On You
  10. I'll Be So Good To You
  11. School Girl
  12. Goose Bumps
  13. Pretty Blue Eyes
  14. Slow Drag
Disc 4:
  1. Night Life
  2. Pitch Black
  3. The Pony
  4. Stupid Pony
  5. Giovanno
  6. I Need Your Love
  7. Danger, One Way Love
  8. I Can't Forget
  9. Boo Hoo
  10. Tough Top Cat
  11. (There's A) Honky Tonk In Your Heart
  12. Hey Good Lookin'
  13. Do It Now
  14. Hide And Go Seek Part 1
  15. Hide And Go Seek Part 2
  16. Red Ridin' Hood And The Wolf
  17. Nobody Knows
Year
2014
Supply Source
UK

Link Wray

Artist Photo
Real Name
Fred Lincoln Wray
Profile
Born May 2nd, 1929 in Dunn, North Carolina; died November 5. 2005.

Brother of and .
Husband of .
Websites