George Jones - 7 Classic Albums Plus Bonus Tracks & Singles (CD)

George Jones

Not available
Price
152
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
5036408134424
Department
Music
Released
4 Jan 2016
Artist
George Jones
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Country
Label
Real Gone Music
Number of Discs
4
Tracks
Disc 1:
Country Song Hits (The Grand Ole Opry's New Star:
  1. Why Baby Why
  2. Seasons Of My Heart
  3. It's Ok
  4. Let Him Know
  5. Play It Cool
  6. Hold Everything
  7. Boat Of Life
  8. You Gotta Be My Baby
  9. What Am I Worth
  10. Your Heart Turned Left (And I Was On The Right)
  11. I'm Ragged But I'm Right
  12. Yearning (To Kiss You)
  13. Still Hurtin'
  14. Taggin' Along
Hillbilly Hit Parade:
  1. Crazy Arms (Leon Payne)
  2. I Walk The Line (Benny Barnes)
  3. Sweet Dreams
  4. A Satisfied Mind (Joe 'Red' Hayes)
  5. You Are The One (Leon Payne)
  6. Searching (Jeanette Hicks)
  7. I Take The Chance (George Jones & Jeanette Hicks)
  8. Blackboard Of My Heart (Leon Payne)
  9. Hold Everything
  10. Heartbreak Hotel
  11. Any Old Time
  12. I Want You, I Need You, I Love You (Eddie Blank)
  13. Conscience I'm Guilty (Benny Barnes)
  14. Yes I Know Why
Country Church Time:
  1. The Good Ole Bible
  2. Will The Circle Be Unbroken
  3. My Lord Has Called Me
  4. Take The Devil Out Of Me
  5. Jesus Wants Me
  6. A Wandering Soul
  7. We'll Understand It
  8. Cup Of Loneliness
  9. If You Want To Wear A Crown
  10. My Soul's Been Satisfied
White Lightning And Other Favorites:
  1. White Lightning
  2. I'm With The Wrong One
  3. That's The Way I Feel
  4. Life To Go
  5. Don't Do This To Me
  6. Give Away Girl
  7. You're Back Again
  8. No Use To Cry
  9. Nothing Can Stop Me
  10. Flame In My Heart
Singles:
  1. Color Of The Blues
  2. Treasure Of Love
  3. Who Shot Sam
  4. Money To Burn
Salutes Hank Williams:
  1. Cold Cold Heart
  2. Hey Good Lookin'
  3. Howlin' At The Moon
  4. There'll Be No Teardrops Tonight
  5. Half As Much
  6. Jambalaya (On The Bayou)
  7. Why Don't You Love Me (Like You Used To Do)
  8. Honky Tonkin'
  9. I Can't Help It (If I'm Still In Love With You)
  10. Settin' The Woods On Fire
The Crown Prince Of Country Music:
  1. One Is A Lonely Number
  2. Maybe Little Baby
  3. Run Boy
  4. I'm A One Women Man
  5. Settle Down
  6. Heartbroken Me
  7. Rain Rain
  8. Frozen Heart
  9. I've Got Five Dollars And It's Saturday Night
  10. Cause I Love You
  11. You're In My Heart
  12. You All Goodnight
Singles:
  1. Big Harlan Taylor
  2. Accidentally On Purpose
  3. Sparkling Brown Eyes
  4. Out Of Control
Sings Country And Western Hits:
  1. Heartaches By The Number
  2. I Love You Because
  3. If You've Got The Money (I've Got The Time)
  4. Talk To Me Lonesome Heart
  5. Poor Man's Riches
  6. I'll Be There (If You Ever Want Me)
  7. Oh Lonesome Me
  8. I Walk The Line
  9. Life To Go
  10. Window Up Above
  11. Just One More
  12. It's Been So Long Darling
From The Album, Long Live King George:
  1. Nothing Can Stop My Love
  2. No No Never
  3. If I Don't Love You (Grits Ain't Groceries)
  4. I Gotta Talk To Your Heart
  5. Tall Tall Trees
From The Album, Sings 14 Top Country Favorites:
  1. Too Much Water
  2. Don't Stop The Music
  3. You Never Thought
  4. No Money In This Deal
  5. All I Want To Do
  6. Gonna Come Get You
  7. Uh Uh No
Singles:
  1. Family Bible
  2. Tender Years
  3. Did I Ever Tell You (With Margie Singleton)
Year
2012
Supply Source
UK

George Jones

Artist Photo
Real Name
George Glenn Jones
Profile
American award-winning country music singer.
Born September 12, 1931, Saratoga, Texas. Died April 26, 2013, Nashville, Tennessee.
He is known for his long list of hit records, his distinctive voice and phrasing, and his marriage to Tammy Wynette. Over the past twenty years, Jones has frequently been referred to as "the greatest living country singer".
Websites