Demi Lovato - Confident (CD)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
55
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.

Description

2015 album from pop priestess Demi Lovato. The album is called Confident and this is how Demi describes it: "The thing with my music, I've spent so long just kind of people pleasing, making everybody happy with being the best role model I can be. At the end of the day, yes, I'm outspoken about the things I believe in: mental health, advocacy work, I have my own charity. I have all these things that make me a role model. But at the same time, none of these things are representing the badass that I am. I'm no longer serious. I'm done with the sob stories and the tales. New chapter, new life, new album, new single, this is a completely new Demi. There are definitely a lot of provocative songs on the album." Confident.

Product Details

Barcode
050087293390
Department
Music
Released
16 Oct 2015
Artist
Demi Lovato
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Tracks
1. Confident
2. Cool for the Summer
3. Old Ways
4. For You
5. Stone Cold
6. Kingdom Come
7. Waiting for You
8. Wildfire
9. Lionheart
10. Yes
11. Father
Year
2015
Videos
Demi Lovato - Confident (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by DemiLovatoVEVO
Duration: 03:35
HD
Official Licensed Video
Demi Lovato - Cool for the Summer (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by DemiLovatoVEVO
Duration: 03:48
HD
Official Licensed Video
Demi Lovato - Waitin for You (Official Video) (Explicit) ft. Sirah
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by DemiLovatoVEVO
Duration: 03:24
HD
Official Licensed Video
Demi Lovato - Stone Cold (Live In Studio)
thumbnail
Published 3 years ago by DemiLovatoVEVO
Duration: 03:15
HD
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
UK

Demi Lovato

Artist Photo
Real Name
Demetria Devonne "Demi" Lovato
Profile
American singer-songwriter and actress.
Born in Albuquerque, New Mexico and raised in Dallas, Texas, she made her debut as child actress in Barney & Friends. In 2008, she came to prominence as a starring cast member in the television film Camp Rock.
Born: August 20, 1992
Websites