Bruce Springsteen - High Hopes (Vinyl)

Unreleased
Price
777
No reviews yet.
Use Code RCCLOCKDOWN5 at Checkout to get an extra 5% Off Your Order - T&Cs Apply Details...

Description

HIGH HOPES finds Springsteen in a number of different musical settings, and includes the members of the E Street Band as well as guitarist Tom Morello and many additional players. The album was recorded in New Jersey, Los Angeles, Atlanta, Australia and New York City and marks Springsteen's eighteenth studio album, the HIGH HOPES album packaging includes Springsteen's own liner notes that detail the albums evolution.

Product Details

Barcode
888430154612
Department
Music
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Columbia
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
  1. High Hopes (tim Scott Mcconnell) - Featuring Tom Morello
  2. Harry's Place - Featuring Tom Morello
  3. American Skin (41 Shots) - Featuring Tom Morello
  4. Just Like Fire Would (chris J. Bailey) - Featuring Tom Morello
  5. Down In The Hole
  6. Heaven's Wall -featuring Tom Morello
  7. Frankie Fell In Love
  8. This Is Your Sword
  9. Hunter Of Invisible Game -featuring Tom Morello
  10. The Ghost Of Tom Joad - Duet With Tom Morello
  11. The Wall
  12. Dream Baby Dream (martin Rev And Alan Vega) - Featuring Tom Morello
Year
2014
Videos
Bruce Springsteen - High Hopes (04:55)
Vinyl Weight
180g
Supply Source
USA

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites