Tony Bennett - Viva Duets (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
56
No reviews yet.

Description

DVD is PAL/Region 0. Legendary performer and 17-Time GRAMMY winner Tony Bennett, who celebrates his 86th birthday on Friday, August 3rd, releases his latest CD, TONY BENNETT: VIVA DUETS, worldwide on Tuesday, October 23rd on Columbia Records. VIVA DUETS, is the singer's third duets-themed project, following the platinum selling and critically praised DUETS and DUETS II CDs. Featuring many top names in the Latin recording industry, VIVA DUETS finds Bennett performing his greatest hits with a celebrated roster of artists including Christina Aguilera, Marc Anthony, Miguel BosT, Robert Carlos, Ana Carolina, Chayanne, Franco DeVita, Gloria Estefan, Vicente Fernandez, Maria Gad·, Juan Luis Guerra, Dani Martfn, Romeo Santos, Thalfa and Vicentico, and more.

Product Details

Barcode
887654118523
Department
Music
Released
30 Oct 2012
Artist
Tony Bennett
Format
Audio CD + DVD
Genre
Easy Listening
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. The Best Is Yet To Come - With Chayanne
[Disc 1]
  1. The Way You Look Tonight - With Thalia
  2. Steppin' Out With My Baby - With Christina Aguilera
  3. For Once In My Life - With Marc Anthony
  4. Are You Havin' Any Fun? - With Dani Mart�N
  5. Blue Velvet - With Maria Gadu
  6. The Good Life - With Franco Devita
  7. I Wanna Be Around - With Ricardo Arjona
  8. Who Can I Turn To (When Nobody Needs Me) - With Gloria Estef
  9. Don'T Get Around Much Anymore - With Miguel Bose
  10. The Very Thought Of You - With Ana Carolina
  11. Just In Time - With Juan Luis Guerra
  12. Cold, Cold Heart - With Vicentico
  13. Rags To Riches - With Romeo Santos
  14. Return To Me (Regresa A M�) - With Vicente Fernandez
Year
2012
Supply Source
UK

Tony Bennett

Artist Photo
Real Name
Anthony Dominick Benedetto
Profile
Italian-American singer born August 03, 1926 in Queens, New York.
Websites