Pierre Louki - Concert A L'Europeen (Region 1 DVD)

Out of Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
500
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
3561302401584
Department
Music
Released
11 Mar 2008
Artist
Pierre Louki
Format
DVD
Genre
Live Concerts
Region
Region 1
Tracks
  1. Un Lapin Pas Comme Tout Le Monde
  2. Ma Tête Et Mon Cerveau
  3. Un Ballon Des Melons
  4. On Etait Pas Fait Pour Que Tu Nous Laisses
  5. Le Thermomètre Centigrade
  6. L'Ane De Saint Cydoine
  7. Il Y Avait Cinq Etages
  8. Un Pépin De Tomate
  9. Ce Fut Le Chien
  10. L'Eléphant
  11. Erreur
  12. Les Fesses De La Marquise
  13. L'Enfant Et La Charcutière
  14. Y Aurait-il?
  15. Le Cou De La Girafe
  16. Les Peupliers
  17. Ma Mère Est Envoutée
  18. La Complaite Du Futur-Né
  19. La Limace
  20. Pique-Nique A Paris
  21. Tant De Pêcheurs
  22. La Tortue Et Le Solex
  23. Un Poireau : Un Chat Végétarien
  24. Jamais On N'avait Vu
  25. Si
  26. Ouvrez Donc Le Rideau
  27. Un Tabouret Aimait Une Chaise
  28. Libellé
  29. Communauté
  30. Du Coté De La Rue Des Saules
  31. Présentation Des Musiciens Et Remerciements
  32. Les Moutons
  33. Illusion
  34. La Vie Va Si Vite
  35. Un Vers Bissextile
  36. Péché Vé-miel
  37. Dans La Vitrine
  38. Les Poissons Sont Des Drôles De Mecs
  39. Présentation Des Compositeurs Et Orchestrateurs
  40. Les Frelons
  41. Marché D'un Pauvre
  42. Le Paratonnerre
  43. Rattrappez Le!
  44. L'Age Où L'On Dort
  45. Dis Tonton, T'As-T-On Dit ?
  46. Je N'Serai Pas Là
  47. Dans Le Vieux Col
  48. Chez Roger Blin
  49. Monsieur Grand Et Monsieur Petit
  50. Le Temps
  51. L'Homme Oiseau Et La Femme Poisson
  52. Oisifs Oiseaux
  53. Ah! Disait Le Parapluie
  54. Les Capucines
  55. Allô, Viens Je M'Emmerde
  56. Grand-Père
  57. La Main Du Masseur
  58. Les Sardines
  59. Au Mariage Des Levon Lecu
  60. Folette Ma Chatte
  61. Je N'Eus Qu'Un Amour
Year
2008
Supply Source
USA

Music Show

Title
Pierre Louki - Concert A L' Europeen
Release Year
2004
Running Time
240 min
Language
French
Categories
Foreign Films / French / Music / Music (General) / Music Video / Music Videos / Poetry / Poets / Singers
Synopsis
Recorded live at the Parisian Theatre in 2004, this concert film was the last documented live appearance by the poet and performer. Included here is music and poetry, as well as an interview with Louki.
Release Notes
DVD Features:
  • NTSC
  • Keep Case
  • Full Frame - 1.33
Audio:
  • Dolby Digital - French
Additional Release Material:
  • Interviews: Pierre Louki - Poet/Singer
Cast & Crew
Music Performer
Pierre Louki

Pierre Louki

Artist Photo
Real Name
Pierre Varenne
Profile
French composer and singer.
Born 25th July 1920, Yonne (France), †21th December 2006).
Websites