Johnny Cash - American IV: The Man Comes Around (Vinyl)

Out of Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
1,005
No reviews yet.
All Online Shopping Permitted in Lockdown Level 4 Details...

Product Details

Barcode
600753463673
Department
Music
Released
1 Apr 2014
Artist
Johnny Cash
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Country
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. The Man Comes Around
  2. Hurt
  3. Give My Love To Rose
  4. Bridge Over Troubled Water
  5. I Hung My Head
  6. First Time Ever I Saw Your Face
  7. Personal Jesus
Disc 2:
  1. In My Life
  2. Sam Hall Album Version
  3. Danny Boy Album Version
  4. Desperado Album Version
  5. I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry Album Version
  6. Tear Stained Letter Album Version
  7. Streets Of Laredo Album Version
  8. We'll Meet Again
Year
2014
Videos
Johnny Cash-The_Man_Comes Around
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by TheJohnnyCashChannel
Duration: 04:27
Johnny Cash - Bridge over Troubled Water
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by AllThingsJR
Duration: 03:58
Johnny Cash - Danny Boy
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by AllThingsJR
Duration: 03:23
Johnny cash - Personal jesus
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by odysee
Duration: 03:30
Johnny Cash - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by JohnnyCash1Fan1
Duration: 03:04
Supply Source
USA

Johnny Cash

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Ray Cash
Profile
American singer-songwriter, actor, and author, born February 26, 1932 in Kingsland, Arkansas; died September 12, 2003 in Baptist Hospital, Nashville, Tennessee.

He was married to country singer June Carter. Tommy Cash is his younger brother. Joanne Cash is his younger sister. Singer-songwriter Rosanne Cash is his daughter, from his first marriage with Vivian Liberto. Stepfather of singer-songwriter Carlene Carter (daughter of June Carter and her first husband Carl Smith (3)).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1977.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1992 (Performer).
Websites