Michael Jackson - Bad (CD)

Dispatched in 20 to 25 working days
Price
141
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
888750354327
Department
Music
Released
9 Jan 1987
Artist
Michael Jackson
Format
Audio CD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Sbme Special Mkts.
Tracks
  1. Bad
  2. The Way You Make Me Feel
  3. Speed Demon
  4. Liberian Girl
  5. Just Good Friends (Featuring Stevie Wonder)
  6. Another Part of Me
  7. Man in the Mirror
  8. I Just Can't Stop Loving You - Michael Jackson Feat. Siedah Garrett
  9. Dirty Diana
  10. Smooth Criminal
  11. Leave Me Alone
Year
1987
Videos
Michael Jackson - Bad
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 04:20
Official Licensed Video
Michael Jackson - Another Part of Me (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 04:46
Official Licensed Video
03. Speed Demon - Michael Jackson [WITH LYRICS] HQ
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by TheMusicHollywood
Duration: 04:03
Michael Jackson - Another Part Of Me 06
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by simulation16
Duration: 03:55
Michael Jackson - Speed Demon
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by KingXOfXPop
Duration: 04:02
Michael Jackson - Liberian Girl (Shortened Version) (03:50)
Michael Jackson - Dirty Diana (Official Video) (05:06)
Michael Jackson - Man In The Mirror (Official Video) (05:04)
Supply Source
USA

Michael Jackson

Artist Photo
Real Name
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile
Michael Joseph Jackson, also known as the King of Pop. An American singer, dancer, musician, music producer, writer, entertainer, singer-songwriter, choreographer, record producer, recording artist, poet, arranger, businessman, philanthropist, actor, voice artist and comedian.

Jackson began his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and started his solo recording career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie Jackson, Janet Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson, Rebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).

Born: August 29, 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Died: June 25, 2009, Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA.
(Jackson initially ceased breathing at his rented mansion in Holmby Hills, LA. Following repeated attempts at resuscitation, he was then pronounced clinically dead at the medical center).
Websites