Link Wray - Shadowman (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
303
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
029667163828
Department
Music
Released
25 Feb 1997
Artist
Link Wray
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Ace Records UK
Tracks
  1. RUMBLE ON THE DOCKS
  2. HEARTBREAK HOTEL
  3. GERONIMO
  4. YOUNG LOVE
  5. MOPED BABY
  6. RUN THROUGH THE JUNGLE
  7. I CAN'T HELP IT (IF I'M STILL IN LOVE WITH YOU)
  8. NIGHT PROWLER
  9. IT WAS SO EASY
  10. TIMEWARP / BRAIN DAMAGE
  11. LISTEN TO THE DRUMS
  12. SHADOWMAN
Year
1997
Supply Source
USA

Link Wray

Artist Photo
Real Name
Fred Lincoln Wray
Profile
Born May 2nd, 1929 in Dunn, North Carolina; died November 5. 2005.

Brother of and .
Husband of .
Websites