Charles Aznavour - Hier Encore (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
279
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

[Note: This product is an authorized CD-R and is manufactured on demand]

Product Details

Barcode
724383496624
Department
Music
Released
16 Jul 1996
Artist
Charles Aznavour
Format
Audio CD
Genre
World Music
Label
Angel Records
Tracks
  1. Que C'est Triste Venise
  2. Je T'Aimais Tant
  3. A Ma Fille
  4. Tu T' Amuses
  5. Le Jour Se Leve
  6. Il Te Suffiesaidt Que Je T'aime
  7. Le Temps
  8. Hier Encore
  9. Chaque Fois Que J'aime
  10. Avec
  11. Toi Et Tes Yeus D'enfant
  12. Quandd J'en Auria Assez
  13. Parce Que
  14. Tu Entais Trop Jolie
  15. Ce Sacre Piano
  16. Le Palais De Nos Chimeres
  17. J'en Deduis Que Je T'amie
  18. Je Hais Les Dimanches
Year
1995
Supply Source
USA

Charles Aznavour

Artist Photo
Real Name
Shahnour Varenagh Aznavurjian
Profile
Armenian-French singer, songwriter, actor, public activist and diplomat, born 22 May 1924 in Paris, France. Introducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1996.
Websites