Stevie Nicks - Rock a Little (CD)

In Stock
Price
309
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

1985 album that is out-of-print domestically. Warner. [Note: This product is an authorized CD-R and is manufactured on demand]

Product Details

Barcode
075679047922
Department
Music
Released
21 Mar 2011
Artist
Stevie Nicks
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Atlantic Mod
Tracks
  1. I Can't Wait
  2. Rock a Little (Go Ahead Lily)
  3. Sister Honey
  4. I Sing for the Things
  5. Imperial Hotel
  6. Some Becomes Strangers
  7. Talk to Me
  8. The Nightmare
  9. If I Were You
  10. No Spoken Word
  11. Has Anyone Ever Written Anything For You
Year
1985
Videos
Supply Source
USA

Stevie Nicks

Artist Photo
Real Name
Stephanie Lynn Nicks
Profile
American singer / songwriter born May 26, 1948 in Phoenix, Arizona
Member of The Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame since 1998
Websites