Stevie Nicks - Other Side of the Mirror (CD)

In Stock
Price
309
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

1989 fourth studio album Produced by Rupert Hine. The album peaked at #10 on the Billboard Top 200. Key tracks include: "Rooms on Fire", "Long Way to Go", "Two Kinds of Love" a duet with Bruce Hornsby, & "Whole Lotta Trouble". [Note: This product is an authorized CD-R and is manufactured on demand]

Product Details

Barcode
075679124524
Department
Music
Released
21 Mar 2011
Artist
Stevie Nicks
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Atlantic Mod
Tracks
  1. Rooms On Fire
  2. Long Way To Go
  3. Two Kinds Of Love
  4. Ooh My Love
  5. Ghosts
  6. Whole Lotta Trouble
  7. Fire Burning
  8. Cry Wolf
  9. Alice
  10. Juliet
  11. Doing The Best I Can
  12. I Still Miss Someone
Year
1989
Videos
Supply Source
USA

Stevie Nicks

Artist Photo
Real Name
Stephanie Lynn Nicks
Profile
American singer / songwriter born May 26, 1948 in Phoenix, Arizona
Member of The Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame since 1998
Websites