Junior Kimbrough - Most Things Haven'T Worked Out (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
270
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
045778030927
Department
Music
Released
3 Apr 2005
Artist
Junior Kimbrough
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Blues
Label
Fat Possum Records
Tracks
  1. Lonesome Road
  2. I'm In Love
  3. Everywhere I Go
  4. Burn In Hell
  5. Most Things Haven't Worked Out
  6. Leave Her Alone
  7. I Love Ya Baby
  8. I'm Leaving You Baby
Year
1997
Videos
Junior Kimbrough Most Things Haven't Worked Out (06:09)
Supply Source
USA

Junior Kimbrough

Artist Photo
Real Name
David Kimbrough
Profile
American bluesman, born 28 July 1930 in Hudsonville, Mississippi, USA and died 17 January 1998 in Holly Springs, Mississippi, USA.
Websites