Joe Walsh - Look What I Did (Anthology) (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
640
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
008811123321
Department
Music
Released
23 May 1995
Artist
Joe Walsh
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Mca
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Tuning, Part 1
  2. Take A Look Around
  3. Funk #48
  4. The Bomber
  5. Tend my Garden
  6. Funk #49
  7. Ashes, The Rain & I
  8. Walk Away
  9. It's All The Same
  10. Midnight Man
  11. Here We Go
  12. Midnight Visitor
  13. Mother Says
  14. Turn To Stone
  15. Comin' Down
  16. Meadows
  17. Rocky Mountain Way
[Disc 2]
  1. Welcome To The Club
  2. All Night Laundry Mat Blues
  3. Country Fair
  4. Help Me Thur The Night
  5. Life's Been Good
  6. Over And Over
  7. All Night Long
  8. A Life Of Illusion
  9. Theme From The Island Weirdos
  10. I Can Play That Rock & Roll
  11. I.L.B.T.'s
  12. Space Age Whiz Kids
  13. Rosewood Bitters
  14. Shut Up
  15. Decades
  16. Song For A Dying Planet
  17. Ordinary Average Guy
Year
1995
Supply Source
USA

Joe Walsh

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joseph Fidler Walsh
Profile
American singer, guitar player, born on November 20, 1947 in Wichita, Kansas.
Websites