Joe Walsh - Smoker You Drink the Player You Get (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
286
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

In between his stints with the James Gang and Eagles came this 1973 LP, Joe's most successful solo outing. This amazingly eclectic rock gem has his smash Rocky Mountain Way ; his hit Meadows, plus Bookends; Wolf; Dreams, and more!

Product Details

Barcode
076731112121
Department
Music
Released
25 Oct 1990
Artist
Joe Walsh
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Mca
Tracks
  1. Rocky Mountain Way
  2. Book Ends
  3. Wolf
  4. Midnight Moodies
  5. Happy Ways
  6. Meadows
  7. Dreams
  8. Days Gone By
  9. Daydream (Prayer)
Year
1990
Videos
Joe Walsh- Rocky Mountain Way
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by Maselad
Duration: 05:16
Wolf - Joe Walsh
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by ChrisMcRae
Duration: 03:12
Joe Walsh- Meadows
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by Maselad
Duration: 04:49
Supply Source
USA

Joe Walsh

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joseph Fidler Walsh
Profile
American singer, guitar player, born on November 20, 1947 in Wichita, Kansas.
Websites