Connie Francis - Very Best of Connie Francis 2 (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
360
No reviews yet.
Get 5% Off all items by using Raru Coupon Code RCC-MARCHMADNESS T&Cs Apply Details...

Description

[Note: This product is an authorized CD-R and is manufactured on demand]

Product Details

Barcode
042283169920
Department
Music
Released
25 Oct 1990
Artist
Connie Francis
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Polydor / Umgd
Tracks
  1. When The Boy In Your Arms (Is The Boy In Your Heart)
  2. Mama
  3. Blue Winter
  4. Together
  5. God Bless America
  6. Ba Anything
  7. For Mama (La Mamma)
  8. Al-Di-Ma
  9. Maloguena
  10. I Was Such A Fool (To Fall In Love With You)
  11. Jealous Of You (Tango Della Gelosia)
  12. Time Alone Will Tell (Non Pensare A Me)
Year
1987
Supply Source
USA

Connie Francis

Artist Photo
Real Name
Concetta Rosa Maria Franconero
Profile
Concetta Rosa Maria Franconero (born December 12, 1938), with Italian origins known professionally as Connie Francis, is an American pop singer best known for several international hit songs including "Who's Sorry Now?," "Lipstick on Your Collar," "Where the Boys Are" and "Stupid Cupid." She topped the Billboard Hot 100 singles chart on three occasions with "Everybody's Somebody's Fool," "My Heart Has a Mind of Its Own" and "Don't Break the Heart That Loves You." She was the top charting female artist of the 1950s and 1960s.
Websites