Yves Montand - Chansons Populaires (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
98
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
5099747102523
Department
Music
Released
13 Jan 1992
Artist
Yves Montand
Format
Audio CD
Genre
World Music
Label
Columbia Europe
Tracks
  1. LE ROI RENAUD DE GUERRE REVIENT
  2. LA COMPLAINTE DE MANDRIN
  3. J'avions Re-U Commandement
  4. AUX MARCHES DU PALAIS
  5. LE ROI A FAIT BATTRE TAMBOUR
  6. CHANSON DU CAPITAINE
  7. LE SOLDAT M CONTENT
  8. LES CANUTS
  9. LE TEMPS DES CERISES
  10. BUTTE ROUGE
  11. GIROFLE, GIROFLA
  12. LE CHANT DE LA LIB RATION
Year
1992
Videos
Supply Source
USA

Yves Montand

Artist Photo
Real Name
Ivo Livi
Profile
Italian-born French actor and singer, born 13 October 1921 in Monsummano Alto, Pistoia, Italy, died 9 November 1991 in Paris, France. He was married to Simone Signoret from 1951 until her death in 1985,
Websites