George Jones - Cold Hard Truth (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
323
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Spanning 5 decades, country legend George Jones has remained true to his roots, influencing countless musicians along the way. Following 158 charted records (more than any other artist in any format), Jones presents his new Asylum album, a showcase of quintessential Jones style. With Cold Hard Truth (produced by Keith Steagal), George delves deep into the traditional country intensity that is his trademark. 1st single: "Choices," already exploding at radio (charting 2 weeks early). [Note: This product is an authorized CD-R and is manufactured on demand].

Product Details

Barcode
075596236829
Department
Music
Released
22 Jun 1999
Artist
George Jones
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Country
Label
Warner Bros / Wea
Tracks
  1. Choices
  2. The Cold Hard Truth
  3. Sinners & Saints
  4. Day After Forever
  5. Ain't Love a Lot Like That
  6. Our Bed of Roses
  7. Real Deal
  8. This Wanting You
  9. You Never Know Just How Good You've Got It
  10. When The Last Curtain Falls
Year
1999
Videos
Supply Source
USA

George Jones

Artist Photo
Real Name
George Glenn Jones
Profile
American award-winning country music singer.
Born September 12, 1931, Saratoga, Texas. Died April 26, 2013, Nashville, Tennessee.
He is known for his long list of hit records, his distinctive voice and phrasing, and his marriage to Tammy Wynette. Over the past twenty years, Jones has frequently been referred to as "the greatest living country singer".
Websites