Rabih Abou-Khalil - Nafas (CD)

In Stock
Price
363
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Product Details

Barcode
042283578128
Department
Music
Released
19 Jun 2001
Artist
Rabih Abou-Khalil
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Jazz
Label
Ecm Import
Tracks
  1. Awakening
  2. Window
  3. Gaval Dance
  4. The Return I
  5. The Return II
  6. Incantation
  7. Waiting
  8. Amal Hayati
  9. Nafas
  10. Nandi
Year
1988
Videos
Supply Source
USA

Rabih Abou-Khalil

Artist Photo
Real Name
ربيع أبو خليل
Profile
Oud player and composer, born August 17, 1957 in Lebanon.
Websites