Glen Campbell - Gentle On My Mind (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
306
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
724353523022
Department
Music
Released
9 Oct 2001
Artist
Glen Campbell
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Country
Label
EMI Special Products
Tracks
  1. Gentle On My Mind
  2. Catch The Wind
  3. It's Over
  4. Bowling Green
  5. Just Another Man
  6. You're My World
  7. The World I Used To Know
  8. Without Her
  9. Mary In The Morning
  10. Love Me As Though There Were No Tomorrow
  11. Cryin'
Year
2001
Supply Source
USA

Glen Campbell

Artist Photo
Real Name
Glen Travis Campbell
Profile
Born: April 22, 1936, Delight, Arkansas. Country/pop musician and singer. From 1958 on in-demand studio musician (mainly guitar) based in Los Angeles.
Websites