Josh Groban - Josh Groban (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
176
No reviews yet.

Description

After hearing the extraordinary voice of 20-year old Josh Groban, " Ally McBeal" creator/executive producer David E. Kelley invited him to perform. " You're Still You" on the 2000 season finale of the hit TV series. The sensational reaction led to Sarah Brightman's La Luna tour and now the tenor's solo album debut, Josh Groban, produced by the ren owned David Foster (Celine Dion).

Product Details

Barcode
093624815426
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
  1. Alla Luce Dal Sole
  2. Gira Con Me
  3. You're Still You
  4. Cinema Paradiso (Se)
  5. To Where You Are
  6. Alejate
  7. Canto Alla Vita - featuring The Corrs
  8. Let Me Fall
  9. Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)
  10. Un Amore Per Sempre
  11. Home To Stay
  12. Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring (w/Lili Haydn)
  13. The Prayer - featuring Charlotte Church
Videos
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites