Link Wray - Law of the Jungle (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
299
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
029667183727
Department
Music
Released
7 May 2002
Artist
Link Wray
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Ace Records UK
Tracks
  1. Good Rockin' Tonight
  2. The Black Widow
  3. Law Of The Jungle
  4. Hidden Charms
  5. Ruby Baby
  6. Soul Train
  7. Heartbreak Hotel (Alt. Take 2)
  8. Big Ben
  9. Peggy Sue
  10. Week End
  11. Return Of The Birdland
  12. Please Please Me (Alt. Take 1 And Studio Chat)
  13. Dinosaur
  14. Steel Trap
  15. My Alberta
  16. Ace Of Spades
  17. Honky Tonk
  18. Scatter
  19. Stop And Listen To Me
  20. Cross Ties
  21. The Shadow Knows
  22. Mr. Guitar
  23. Frenchy (Alt. Take 2)
  24. What Happened To The Waltz AKA Bo Didley
  25. Rumble
  26. Run Chicken Run
  27. What A Price
  28. Ace Of Spades (Harmonica Version)
Year
2002
Supply Source
USA

Link Wray

Artist Photo
Real Name
Fred Lincoln Wray
Profile
Born May 2nd, 1929 in Dunn, North Carolina; died November 5. 2005.

Brother of and .
Husband of .
Websites