Mylene Farmer - Best of Les Mots (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
246
No reviews yet.

Description

Indie only.

Product Details

Barcode
731458974628
Department
Music
Released
8 Jan 2002
Artist
Mylene Farmer
Format
Audio CD
Genre
World Music
Label
Universal Int'L
Tracks
  1. Les Mots
  2. Sans Contrefacon
  3. Libertine
  4. Pourvu Qu'elles Soient Douces
  5. Desenchantee
  6. Je T'aime Melancolie
  7. California
  8. XXL
  9. L'lnstant X
  10. Rever L'Ame-Dtram-Gram
  11. Ej Te Rends Ton Amour
  12. Sovienes-toi Du Innamoramento
  13. C'est Une Belle Journee
  14. Pardonne-moi
  15. C'est une Belle Journ e
  16. Pardonne-Moi
Year
2001
Videos
Mylène Farmer & Seal - Les Mots
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by Mc-Vigoo
Duration: 05:11
HD
Mylene Farmer & Seal - Les mots
thumbnail
Published 14 years ago by lenka007
Duration: 04:49
Supply Source
USA

Mylène Farmer

Artist Photo
Real Name
Mylène Jeanne Gautier
Profile
Iconic French Canadian singer-songwriter, actress and author, Born 12th September 1961 - Montreal, Quebec.

Although her success is limited to France where she is one of the most successful recording artists of all time, Mylène is well-known in European territories for her provocative lyrics and often explicit music videos and is considered the French equivalent of Madonna.
Websites