Heritage Day Weekend Sale ends in:

Josh Groban - Josh Groban In Concert (CD/DVD)

Dispatched in 15 to 25 working days
Price
520
No reviews yet.
Raru - Heritage Weekend Sale Now On! Ends 9pm 24 September 2019. Details...

Description

Josh Groban is a special package, including a DVD featuring footage from from his PBS Great Performances appearances and a CD including songs unavailable on his self-titled debut album.

Product Details

Barcode
093624841326
Department
Music
Released
3 Dec 2002
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Un Amore Per Sempre
[Disc 1]
  1. Alejate
  2. The Prayer (feat. Angie Stone)
  3. For Always
  4. Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)
  5. Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring (feat. Lili Haydn)
  6. Broken Vow
  7. O Holy Night
[Disc 2]
  1. Alla Luce Del Sole (Video)
  2. You're Still You (Video)
  3. Vincent (Starry Starry Night) (Video)
  4. Gira Con Me Questa Notte (Video)
  5. Un Amore Per Sempre (Video)
  6. Alejate (Video)
  7. Broken Vow (Video)
  8. To Where You Are (Video)
  9. Cinema Paradiso (Video)
  10. For Always (Video)
  11. Home To Stay (Video)
  12. Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring (Video)
  13. Canto Alla Vita (Video)
  14. The Prayer (feat. Angie Stone) (Video)
  15. Let Me Fall (Video)
  16. Making of the Special [DVD]
  17. Chris Groban's Backstage Footage [DVD]
Year
2002
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites