Goldfinger - Original Soundtrack (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
134
No reviews yet.

Description

Includes four tracks that only appeared on the British LP, plus Shirley Bassey's all-time great rendition of the theme song!

Product Details

Barcode
724358089127
Department
Music
Released
25 Feb 2003
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Soundtracks
Label
Capitol
Tracks
  1. Main Title - Goldfinger
  2. Intro Miami
  3. Alpine Drive - Auric's Factory
  4. Oddjob's Pressing Engagement
  5. Bond Back In Action Again
  6. Teasing The Korean
  7. Gassing The Gangsters
  8. Goldfinger (Insturmental Version)
  9. Dawn Raid On Fort Knox
  10. The Arrival Of The Bomb And Count Down
  11. The Death Of Goldfinger - End Titles
  12. Golden Girl
  13. Death Of Tilley
  14. The Laser Beam
  15. Pussy Galore's Flying Circus
Year
2003
Videos
Supply Source
UK

John Barry

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Barry Prendergast
Profile
Born : November 03, 1933 // York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Died : January 30, 2011, Oyster Bay, New York, USA

He was Jane Birkin's first husband.
Famous composer of film music, most associated in the public mind with a tune he did in fact write, namely the James Bond theme, which was credited as from the pen of Monty Norman. He did enjoy a long association with the Bond franchise, and also penned themes for many other films and TV shows.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1998.
Websites