Link Wray - Rawhide (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
154
No reviews yet.

Description

Includes Ramble; Studio Blues; Radar; Walkin' with Link; Ain't That Lovin' You Babe ; the title track, and four more.

Product Details

Barcode
090431936429
Department
Music
Released
16 Sep 2003
Artist
Link Wray
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Collectables
Tracks
  1. Raw-Hide
  2. Slinky
  3. Ramble
  4. Studio Blues
  5. Walkin' With Link
  6. Radar
  7. Oh Babe Be Mine
  8. New Studio Blues
  9. Ain't That Lovin' You Babe
  10. Rumble Mambo
Year
2003
Supply Source
USA

Link Wray

Artist Photo
Real Name
Fred Lincoln Wray
Profile
Born May 2nd, 1929 in Dunn, North Carolina; died November 5. 2005.

Brother of and .
Husband of .
Websites