Maynard Ferguson - Chameleon (CD)

In Stock
Price
302
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

[Note: This product is an authorized CD-R and is manufactured on demand]

Product Details

Barcode
827969033227
Department
Music
Released
1 Jul 2003
Artist
Maynard Ferguson
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Jazz
Label
Sony
Tracks
  1. Chameleon
  2. Gospel John
  3. The Way We Were
  4. Jet
  5. La Fiesta
  6. I Can't Get Started
  7. Livin' For The City
  8. Superbone Meets The Bad Man
Year
2003
Videos
Maynard Ferguson - Chameleon (04:37)
Supply Source
USA

Maynard Ferguson

Artist Photo
Real Name
Walter Maynard Ferguson
Profile
Born: 4th May 1928 Verdun, Montreal, Canada
Died: 23rd August 2006 Ventura, California, USA (aged 78)
Canadian jazz trumpet player and bandleader. Awarded the Order of Canada in 2005.
Websites