Long Weekend Clearance Sale ends in:

Ruben Studdard - Soulful (CD)

In Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
152
Normal Price
R 304
(-50%)
Deal: Long Weekend Clearance Sale
only1left
No reviews yet.
Enter our PlayStation 5 Interest Poll - We have a DS4 & TLOU II Gaming Merch up for Grabs Details...

Description

Irresistible Southern boy Ruben Studdard proved he's got what it takes to win the hearts of millio ns of Americans when the 25-year-old Birmingham, Ala, was voted this year's American Idol by over 20 million people. His first single is "Fyling Wit hout Wings/Superstar." [Note: This product is an authorized CD-R and is manufactured on demand]

Product Details

Barcode
828765463928
Department
Music
Released
9 Dec 2003
Artist
Ruben Studdard
Format
Audio CD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
J-Records
Tracks
  1. Sorry 2004
  2. No Ruben
  3. How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
  4. Take The Shot
  5. What Is Sexy (feat. Fat Joe)
  6. What If
  7. Superstar
  8. Can I Get Your Attention (feat. Pretty Tony)
  9. For All We Know
  10. Play Our Song
  11. Don't Quit on Me
  12. After The Candles Burn
  13. Flying Without Wings (Bonus Track)
  14. We Have Not Forgotten (feat. Fred Hammond) (Bonus Track)
Year
2003
Supply Source
USA

Ruben Studdard

Artist Photo
Real Name
Christopher Ruben Studdard
Profile
Born September 12, 1978. Is a well-known American pop/R&B/gospel singer and character actor who rose to fame as winner of the second season of the American Idol television program, beating out Clay Aiken.
Websites