Josh Groban - Live At the Greek (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
612
No reviews yet.

Description

LIVE AT GREEK, Josh Groban's second great performances, was taped at L.A.'s Greek Theater this summer and features Groban singing "Believe," a new songs written and produced by Glenn Ballard for the Polar Express. DVD contains the Live concert plus behind-the-scenes footage.

Product Details

Barcode
093624893929
Department
Music
Released
30 Nov 2004
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Oceano
  2. Mi Mancherai (il postino)
  3. Mi Morena
  4. Canto Alla Vita
  5. Remember When It Rained
  6. Remember
  7. America
  8. Never Let Go
[Disc 2]
  1. Oceano
  2. Per Te
  3. To Where You Are
  4. Mi Mancherai (il postino)
  5. Mi Morena
  6. Alejate
  7. Canto Alla Vita
  8. Nocturne/Bohemian Rhapsody (performed by Lucia Micarelli)
  9. Alla Luce Del Sole (special guest artist: Bela Fleck)
  10. My December
  11. Caruso
  12. Remember When It Rained
  13. Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)
  14. Remember
  15. You Raise Me Up
  16. America
  17. Never Let Go
  18. Mi Morena [End Title Song][Multimedia Track]
  19. Believe [DVD]
Year
2004
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites