Woody Shaw - Woody Shaw Live 4 (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
317
No reviews yet.
Get 5% Off all items by using Raru Coupon Code RCC-MARCHMADNESS T&Cs Apply Details...

Product Details

Barcode
632375713928
Department
Music
Released
26 Apr 2005
Artist
Woody Shaw
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Jazz
Label
Highnote
Tracks
  1. When Lights Are Low
  2. The Time Is Right
  3. It Could Happen To You
  4. Opec
  5. Bye Bye Blackbird
Year
2005
Supply Source
USA

Woody Shaw

Artist Photo
Real Name
Woody Shaw, Jr.
Profile
American jazz trumpet player, born in Laurinburg, N.C. on December 24th, 1944.
Died of kidney failure in New York City, N.Y. on May 10th, 1989.
Websites