Tony Christie - Definitive Collection (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
272
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Greatest Hits is the must-have album for all Tony Christie fans. Tracks include 'Walk Like a Panther', penned by Jarvis Cocker, 'Avenues and Alleyways', plus the storming '(Is This the Way To) Amarillo?'. Universal. 2005.

Product Details

Barcode
602498278673
Department
Music
Released
3 May 2005
Artist
Tony Christie
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Universal UK
Tracks
  1. Is This The Way To Amarillo
  2. Avenues And Alleyways
  3. Las Vegas
  4. Solitaire
  5. Happy Birthday Baby
  6. I Did What I Did For Maria
  7. Drive Safely Darlin'
  8. On This Night Of A Thousand Stars
  9. Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast
  10. Most Beautiful Girl
  11. Don't Go Down To Reno
  12. Way We Were
  13. So Deep Is The Night
  14. Didn't Me
  15. You've Lost That Loving Feelin'
  16. Home Loving Man
  17. Walk Like a Panther '98 (All Seeing I Feat. Tony Christie)
  18. Vienna Sunday
  19. Loving You
  20. Almost In Love
  21. Street Of Broken Dreams
Year
2005
Supply Source
USA

Tony Christie

Artist Photo
Real Name
Anthony Fitzgerald
Profile
English musician, singer and actor, born 25 April 1943.
Websites