Michael Jackson - Essential Michael Jackson (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
364
No reviews yet.

Description

Now, for the first time on 2 CDs, here are all of his smash hits from his early Motown years with the Jackson 5 to today.

Product Details

Barcode
827969428726
Department
Music
Released
19 Jul 2005
Artist
Michael Jackson
Format
Audio CD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Sony
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. I Want You Back - The Jackson 5
  2. ABC - The Jackson 5
  3. The Love You Save - The Jackson 5
  4. Got To Be There - The Jackson 5
  5. Rockin' Robin - The Jackson 5
  6. Ben
  7. Enjoy Yourself - The Jacksons
  8. Blame It On The Boogie - The Jacksons
  9. Shake Your Body (Down To The Ground)
  10. Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough
  11. Rock With You
  12. Off The Wall
  13. She's Out Of My Life
  14. The Girl Is Mine (with Paul McCartney)
  15. Billie Jean
  16. Beat It
  17. Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
  18. Human Nature
  19. P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing)
  20. Thriller
[Disc 2]
  1. Bad
  2. I Just Can't Stop Loving You (with Siedah Garrett)
  3. Leave Me Alone
  4. The Way You Make Me Feel
  5. Man In The Mirror
  6. Dirty Diana
  7. Another Part Of Me
  8. Smooth Criminal
  9. Black Or White
  10. Heal The World
  11. Remember The Time
  12. In The Closet
  13. Who Is It
  14. Will You Be There
  15. Dangerous
  16. You Are Not Alone
  17. You Rock My World
Year
2005
Supply Source
USA

Michael Jackson

Artist Photo
Real Name
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile
Michael Joseph Jackson, also known as the King of Pop. An American singer, dancer, musician, music producer, writer, entertainer, singer-songwriter, choreographer, record producer, recording artist, poet, arranger, businessman, philanthropist, actor, voice artist and comedian.

Jackson began his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and started his solo recording career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie Jackson, Janet Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson, Rebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).

Born: August 29, 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Died: June 25, 2009, Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA.
(Jackson initially ceased breathing at his rented mansion in Holmby Hills, LA. Following repeated attempts at resuscitation, he was then pronounced clinically dead at the medical center).
Websites